Lake Macquarie History

WWI Soldiers Blek - Cartwright

Rank Christian Name Surname Service Number Suburb of Association
Sapper Enoch BLEK 5707 Redhead
Private George Arthur BLISS 2518 Boolaroo
Lieutenant Peter BLOOMFIELD 372 Dudley
Sergeant Thomas BLOOMFIELD 1066 Dudley
Private William Avila BOEKENSTEIN 452 Catherine Hill Bay
Private William Ernest BOOKLESS 4555 West Wallsend
Corporal Frank BOTHAM 6156 Speers Point
Corporal Herbert William BOWEN 1149 Boolaroo
Private Samuel Elson BOWER 2288 Morisset
Sergeant Frederick BOWERS 1068 West Wallsend
Private James Birrell BOWIE 5305 Catherine Hill Bay
Private William Morrison BOWLES 2924 Toronto
Private Peter BOWLING 1794 Swansea
Private Alexander James BOYD 1406 Catherine Hill Bay
Private David BOYD 33 Charlestown
Private Herbert BRADLEY 2280 Redhead
Private Thomas BRADLEY 2579 West Wallsend
Private James BRADY 1977 Teralba
Private Harold Leonard BRANSCOMBE 713 West Wallsend
Private George BREAKWELL 374 Boolaroo
Private Enoch BRENNAN 2529 West Wallsend
Private John BRENNAN 375 West Wallsend
Private Joseph Henry BREWER 2069 Edgeworth
Private Joseph BRIDDICK 555 West Wallsend
Private Cecil Irwin BRIDGETT 2808 Dora Creek
Private James BRIERLY 1078 West Wallsend
Private George BROADBENT 366 Dudley
Private John BROADBENT 378 Dudley
Corporal John BROGAN 1072 Teralba
Private Charles BROOKS 2279 Wyee
Private Henry BROOKS 4988 Dudley
Private David BROWN 3074 Dudley
Private Ernest Albert William BROWN 2274 Wyee
Private George White BROWN 1 West Wallsend
Private Harold Edward BROWN 2540 Boolaroo
Corporal Hugh Phillip BROWN 3304 Toronto
Private John BROWN 384 Dudley
Corporal William BROWN 719 West Wallsend
Sergeant James BROWNLEE 2117 Killingworth
Warrant Officer William BROWNLEE 6464 West Wallsend
Private John BROXOM 3022 West Wallsend
Private Edwin Charles BRUCE 38 Awaba
Corporal Oswald BRUCE 4032 Kahibah
Private Albert Vincent BUCKLEY 2441 Dora Creek
Sergeant Alfred BULL 3485 Cardiff
Private Walter Henry BULL 2288 Boolaroo
Private Charles David BURCHELL 1082 Charlestown
Corporal Harold George BURGIN 2117 Boolaroo
Driver John Edward BURN 360 Toronto
Private George William BURNS 2876 West Wallsend
Private Charles Davis BURROWS 3607 Dudley
Private William Swepson BURT 3772 Teralba
Sergeant James BYRNE 2594 Swansea
Captain Henry Charles Dight CADELL - Barnsley
Private Edward CAIN 3127 Charlestown
Lance Corporal John CALLENDER 4387 Dudley
Private Wesley Greta CALLENDER 404 Dudley
Gunner Samuel Edmund CAMBRIDGE 526 Cooranbong
Private Alexander CAMPBELL 53 Holmesville
Gunner David Aitken CAMPBELL 178 West Wallsend
Lieutenant Donald Teale CAMPBELL 4339 West Wallsend
Private James CAMPBELL 2334 West Wallsend
Private John Standerwick CAMPBELL 3022 Belmont
Private Norman Roland CAMPBELL 834 Belmont
Private Richard CAMPBELL 5504 Killingworth
Private William CAMPBELL 752 West Wallsend
Private William John CAMPBELL 3079 Catherine Hill Bay
Sapper Charles William CANNON 5713 Estelville
Private Frederick Charles CANTELO 1090 Dudley
Private Roy Melanite CANTELO 1089 Dudley
Private Donald CARNEY 1199 Boolaroo
Gunner Joseph Leo CARNEY 1234 Boolaroo
Private Robert James CARPENTER 1085 Boolaroo
Private Herbert Milton CARR 3081 Toronto
Private William CARR 749 Redhead
Private James Henry CARTER 2291 Teralba
Private Arthur CARTWRIGHT 1102 Holmesville