Lake Macquarie History

WWI Soldiers Casey - Cummings

Rank Christian Name Surname Service Number Suburb of Association
Sapper Richard Tierney CASEY 5503 Teralba
Driver Archer Cox CASTLEDEN 285 Toronto
Private Cyril CASTLEDEN 532 Toronto
Gunner James Sholto CASTLEDEN 27232 Toronto
Gunner Wilbie Frederick CHALK 28952 Morisset
Sergeant Arthur CHAPMAN 46 Toronto
Private Clifford CHAPMAN 59013 Toronto
Corporal Edward Ernest CHAPMAN 6 Toronto
2nd Lieutenant William Ernest CHAPMAN 1479 Fassifern
Private Harry CHARLTON 1526A West Wallsend
Private Thomas Edward CHARLTON 930 West Wallsend
Private Elijah Michael Race CHENHALL 4167 West Wallsend
Private Herbert Robert Duncan CHERRY 730 Barnsley
Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant James Oliver CHERRY 51 West Wallsend
Private Oliver James CHERRY 2336 Barnsley
Private Eric CHRISTIAN 2300 Toronto
Corporal Arthur William CIMA 2421 Boolaroo
Lance Corporal Albert Harold CLAPHAM 2048 West Wallsend
Private Bernie CLAPHAM 35 West Wallsend
Private William Henry CLAPHAM 1163 West Wallsend
Private Herbert Alfred CLARK 3777 Dudley
Private Alfred Reginald CLARKE 3019 West Wallsend
Private Patrick CLEARY 1327 Morisset
Private Leslie CLOUTEN 2421 Toronto
Corporal Athol Roy CLYDE 1703 Cockle Creek
Private Stanley Claude COATES 373 West Wallsend
Private Frederick Joseph COCKBURN 4161 Toronto
Private George William COCKBURN 1091 Dudley
Private Henry COCKBURN 66193 West Wallsend
Sergeant Leslie William Gordon COLEMAN 38 West Wallsend
Private Edwin Lionel Walter COLLINS 3610 Boolaroo
Private John Chalmers COLLINS 571 West Wallsend
Private John Donald COLLINS 7460 West Wallsend
Sapper Thomas COMMON 3577 Dudley
Driver John Thomas CONN 33931 Boolaroo
Private George CONNELLY 3715 Swansea
Private Arthur Stanley CONVERY 2033 Charlestown
Private Robert CONVERY 1105 Holmesville
Private Charles COOCH 4086 Fennell Bay
Private Thomas COOK 1088 West Wallsend
Gunner Frederick COOKE 28950 Charlestown
Corporal Arthur John COOPER 5066 Dudley
Private John COOPER 1805 Charlestown
Private Harry COPELAND 3613 Boolaroo
Private John COPELAND 1520 Speers Point
Corporal James Robert CORBETT 44 West Wallsend
Private George Thomas CORNISH 1089 West Wallsend
Private Leo Bede CORNISH 66195 Warners Bay
Private Stanley Douglas CORNISH 66331 Speers Point
Private John Henry CORNWALL 1533 Boolaroo
Private Augustine COTTER 701 Fassifern
Corporal William Robert COTTER 702 Fassifern
Private Peter Samuel COUSINS 1632 Swansea
Private Arthur Herbert COVENTRY 1333 Boolaroo
Private Alexander COWIE 1104 West Wallsend
Private Edward Thomas COX 181 Toronto
Gunner Robert COX 390 Dudley
Corporal Norman Thomas CRAGG 21925 Teralba
Corporal Alexander Clelland CRAIG 1398 Killingworth
Corporal John Henry Dickie CRAIG 1912 Killingworth
Sergeant Samuel Tanish CRAIG 3280 Killingworth
Private Arthur CRAMPTON 3132 Cardiff
Sapper Frank Anthony CRAVOS 17958 Cardiff
2nd Corporal William Henry CRESSWELL 46 Charlestown
Lance Corporal Edward Brougham CRESSY 4163 Boolaroo
Private Henry Alfred CRESSY 4179 Boolaroo
Corporal William John Reginald Reid CRISP 4759 Boolaroo
Driver Thomas Henry Robert CRITTENDELL 385 Swansea
Corporal Wilfred John CRITTENDELL 7338 Swansea
Private George CROFT 2006 West Wallsend
Private Robert Wilson CROKER 6711 Redhead
Lance Corporal William CROKER 6804 Redhead
Private Henry Matthew CROWE 6237 Wyee
Private Vincent Clive CROSBIE 748 Cardiff
Private Aloysius CULLA 3379 Morisset
Private William CULLA 1764 Cooranbong
Acting Company Quartermaster David CUMMINGS 2083 Teralba
Private William CUMMINGS 2302 West Wallsend